Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

You need/want an older version of sNews ? Download an older/unsupported version here.

Author Topic: using the built in toggle div function  (Read 2471 times)

mosh

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Karma: 77
  • Posts: 510
  • Awesome day :)
    • cms-zen
using the built in toggle div function
« on: December 07, 2006, 05:55:42 pm »

hey all  :cool:

i would like to use the built in --- toggle div function ----  with-in my new_function,

in my function i have used:

content


update:
it works  as it should :)


thanks for the help :D

philmoz

  • High flyer
  • ULTIMATE member
  • ******
  • Karma: 161
  • Posts: 1988
    • fiddle 'n fly
using the built in toggle div function
« Reply #1 on: December 07, 2006, 09:54:23 pm »

a bit more code would be handy.
I am messing with it over here-- http://www.solucija.com/forum/viewtopic.php?id=2460

operates as expected (togglewise) in FF, Opera, IE
Logged
Of all the things I have lost, it is my mind that I miss the most.

mosh

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Karma: 77
  • Posts: 510
  • Awesome day :)
    • cms-zen
using the built in toggle div function
« Reply #2 on: December 07, 2006, 10:39:56 pm »

thank you philmoz  :cool: